This Anti-ageing serum is specially created to care for your skin as gently as possible. This anti-ageing serum stimulates the skin’s vital functions and promotes skin cell renewal. Its concentrated formulation contains a complex combination of active ingredients including Valais apricot extracts, milk peptides and Pro-vitamin B5.
Due to the exceptional properties of the product, the following benefits are obtained:
– Stimulation of the skin’s cellular metabolism (cell renewal)
– Improved level of skin hydration
– Increased skin radiance
– Effective treatment of dry skin
– Smoothing of fine lines
– Increased skin firmness and elasticity
Use Use day and night before face and neck cream. Take a small amount in your fingertips and gently massage in a circular motion until fully absorbed.
Edelweiss grows mainly in the mountains at altitudes of 2,000 to 3,000 metres. It usually flowers between July and September.
Edelweiss is a protected plant, known for its resistance to the extreme cold and strong sunshine of the mountains.
Parts used: Flowers and leaves.
Edelweiss Extract is antioxidant, astringent, soothing and, above all, a powerful anti-wrinkle treatment.Edelweiss is highly sought after for anti-ageing skin care products.It also captures free radicals, helping to keep skin healthy.
Edelweiss-based products effectively regenerate and protect the skin against adverse environmental conditions (wind, cold, pollution).This plant leaves the skin nourished, silky, supple and revitalised.
It is known to hydrate, smooth wrinkles and protect and regenerate the skin.
Used in sun care products, Edelweiss Extract reflects some of the sun’s radiation thanks to its mineral pigments which prevent rays from penetrating the skin.
Edelweiss soothes the skin and restores its protective barrier, making it appear younger and protecting it from UVA-B radiation, which causes skin ageing.
Main properties of Edelweiss Extract
Apricot Kernel Extract
The apricot is the fruit of the apricot tree, which is generally small in size, of the Rosaceae family.
C’est un fruit charnu de forme arrondie, possedant un noyau dur contenant une seule grosse graine, ou amande. It is a fleshy, round fruit with a hard stone containing a single large seed or kernel.
L’huile de noyau d’abricot est extraite de l’amande situee dans le noyau du fruit, et s’utilise depuis fort longtemps deja pour l’hygiene et les soins du visage. Apricot kernel oil is extracted from the kernel in the stone of the fruit and has long been used for health and skin care.
Apricot kernel oil is very rich in Vitamin A and linoleic acid, and is exceptionally rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, helping it to nourish, hydrate, regenerate and soften the skin.
Apricot kernel oil is highly effective at treating sagging, tired and wrinkled skin (face, neck and bust). Thanks to its very light texture, it is easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin.It can replace day cream and night cream as it tones the skin and restores its radiance.
It revitalises, fortifies, nourishes, soothes and delays skin ageing.Apricot Kernel Oil is recommended for restoring flexibility and strength to tired, dull and sagging skin.
Apricot Kernel Oil is renowned for improving skin tone and is a component of many creams designed to restore the skin’s radiance. Mixed with clay, it forms an excellent beauty mask to regenerate and revive the skin. It can also be used for sun protection if exposure is not prolonged.
Apricot Kernel Oil can be used as an extra-mild cleanser and as a hair pack to restore shine and beauty to your hair.
Valais Apricot Extract, Allantoin, Milk peptides (Whey Protein),Wheat Proteins, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7, Acetyl Hexapeptide-3, Walnut extract (Juglans Regia), Oligo Hyaluronic acid, Pro-vitamin B5 (Panthenol), Valais Edelweiss Extract